Program Co-Chairs

Albert Zomaya, University of Sydney, Australia

Carlos Becker Westphall, Federal University of Santa Catarina, Brazil

Yunquan Zhang, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

 

Program Vice Chairs

1. Parallel and Distributed System Architectures Track

Julio Sahuquillo, Polytechnic University of Valencia, Spain

Mohammad Mehedi Hassan, King Saud University, Saudi Arabia

 

2. Languages and Compilers for High Performance Computing Track

Chen Ding, Rochester University, USA

 

3. Parallel and Distributed Software Technologies Track

Kenli Li, Hunan University, China

 

4. Parallel and Distributed Algorithms Track

Frederic Magoules, Ecole Centrale Paris, France

 

5. Embedded Systems Track

Bernardi Pranggono, Glasgow Caledonian University, UK

Luis Gomes, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal

 

6. Peer-to-peer Computing Track

Lu Liu, University of Derby, UK

 

7. Grid and Cluster Computing Track

Hai Jin, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China

Avinash Srinivasan, George Mason University, USA

 

8. Web Services and Internet Computing Track

Weisong Shi, Wayne State University, USA

 

9. Cloud Computing Track

Ricardo Lent, Imperial College London, UK

 

10. Utility Computing Track

Jianfeng Zhan, ICT of Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

 

11. Performance Evaluation and Measurement Track

Tadeusz Czachorski, Institute of Theoretical and Applied Informatics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland

 

12. Tools and Environments for Software Development Track

Wenguang Chen, Tsinghua University, China

 

13. Distributed Systems and Applications Track

Fang-Jing Wu, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

 

14. High-performance Scientific and Engineering Computing Track

Joanna Kolodziej, Cracow University of Technology, Poland

Kuan-Ching Li, Providence University, Taiwan

 

15. Database Applications and Data Mining Track

Wang Liu, Central South University, China

 

16. Biological/Molecular Computing Track

Haseong Kim, Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology, Korea

 

17. Collaborative and Cooperative Environments Track

Massimo Ficco, Second University of Naples, Italy

Syed Obaid Amin, University of Memphis, USA

 

18. Mobile Computing and Wireless Communications Track

Gaocai Wang, Guangxi University, China

Yulei Wu, Chinese Academy of Sciences , China

 

19. Computer Networks Track

Xiangjian He, University of Technology, Sydney, Australia

Wang Yang, Central South University, China

 

20. Telecommunications Track

Muhammad Mostafa Monowar, King AbdulAziz University, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

Eugen Dedu, University of Franche-Comte, France

 

21. Pervasive/Ubiquitous Computing and Intelligence Track

Julien Bourgeois, UFC/FEMTO-ST Institute, France

 

22. Autonomic, Reliability and Fault-tolerance Track

Beihong Jin, IS of Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Xinjun Mao, National University of Defense Technology, China

 

23. Trust, Security and Privacy Track

Yan Bai, University of Washington Tacoma, USA
Jun Zhang, Deakin University, Australia

 

Program Committee (in alphabetical order)

1. Parallel and Distributed System Architectures Track

Chairs:

Julio Sahuquillo, Polytechnic University of Valencia, Spain

Mohammad Mehedi Hassan, King Saud University, Saudi Arabia


TPC members:

Jemal Abawajy, Deakin University, Australia

Dewan Ahmed, University of Ottawa, Canada

Hideharu Amano, Keio University, Japan

Sandro Bartolini, Università di Siena, Italy

Maria E. Gomez, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia, Spain

Crispin Gomez Requena, Universitat de Castilla la Mancha, Spain

Houcine Hassan, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia, Spain

Seongsoo Hong, Seoul National University, Korea

Eui-Nam Huh, Kyung Hee University, Korea

Hai Jiang, Arkansas State University, USA

Ricky Kwok, University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Sonia Lopez Alarcon, Rochester Institute of Technology, USA

Pierre Michaud, INRIA, France

Mukaddim Pathan, Telstra Corporation Limited, Australia

Salvador Petit, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia, Spain

Md. Obaidur Rahman, Dhaka University of Engineering and Technology (DUET), Gazipur, Bangladesh

Seung Son, Northwestern University, USA

Biao Song, KyungHee University, Korea

Yong Zhao, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Yongxin Zhu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China


2. Languages and Compilers for High Performance Computing Track

Chair:

Chen Ding, Rochester University, United States


TPC members:

Purushotham Bangalore, University of Alabama, USA

Li Chen, Institute of Computing Technologies, CAS, China

Xiaobing Feng, Institute of Computing Technologies, CAS, China

Yaoqing Gao, IBM Canada, Canada

Uday Khedker, India Institute of Technology, Bombay, India

Jaejin Lee, Seoul National University, Korea

Xiao-Feng Li, Intel Corp., China

Wenjing Ma, Institute of Software, CAS, China

Apan Qasem, Texas State University, USA

Enrique Quintana, Universidad Jaume I, Spain

Stefan Schaeckeler, Cisco, USA

Sven-Bodo Scholz, Heriot-Watt University, UK

Chao-Tung Yang, Tunghai University, Taiwan

Jidong Zhai, Tsinghua University, China

Zheng Zhang, Rutgers University of New Jersey, USA


3. Parallel and Distributed Software Technologies Track

Chair:

Kenli Li, Hunan University, China


TPC members:

Pavan Balaji, Argonne National Laboratory, USA

I-Hsin Chung, IBM T. J. Watson Research Center, USA

Marisol Garcia-Valls, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain

Harald Gjermundrod, University of Nicosia, Cyprus

Hai Jiang, Arkansas State University, USA

Wenbin Jiang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China

Che-Rung Lee, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan

Yen-Chun Lin, Chang Jung Christian University, Taiwan

Paul Lu, University of Alberta, Canada

Takeshi Nanri, Kyushu University, Japan

Subhash Saini, NASA, USA

Saba Sehrish, Northwestern University, USA

Shinji Sumimoto, Fujitsu Laboratories, Japan

Alan Sussman, University of Maryland, College Park, USA

Parimala Thulasiraman, University of Manitoba, Canada

Sathish Vadhiyar, Indian Institute of Science, India


4. Parallel and Distributed Algorithms Track

Chair:

Frederic Magoules, Ecole Centrale Paris, France


TPC members:

Eric Aubanel, University of New Brunswick, Canada

David Bader, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA

George Bosilca, University of Tennessee, USA

Chryssis Georgiou, University of Cyprus, Cyprus

Takuji Hieda, Kyushu University, Japan

Shi-Jinn Horng, Natl Taiwan U. of Science & Technology, Taiwan

Sun-Yuan Hsieh, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan

Ananth Kalyanaraman, Washington State University, USA

Giuliano Laccetti, University of Napoli Federico II, Italy

Alexey Lastovetsky, University College Dublin, Ireland

Kamesh Madduri, Penn State University, USA

Amit Majumdar, San Diego Supercomputer Center, USA

Wahid Nasri, Higher School of Sciences and Techniques, Tunis

Andrew Rau-Chaplin, Dalhousie University, Canada

Etienne Rivière, University of Neuchatel, Switzerland

David E. Singh, University Carlos III, Spain

Ching-Lung Su, National Yunlin University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

Daisuke Takahashi, University of Tsukuba, Japan

Wei Wei, Xi'an University of Technology, China


5. Embedded Systems Track

Chair:

Bernardi Pranggono, Glasgow Caledonian University, United Kingdom

Luis Gomes, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal


TPC members:

Ali Ahmadinia, Glasgow Caledonian University, UK

Idham Ananta, University of Essex, UK

Aniko Costa, Universidade Nova Lisboa / UNINOVA, Portugal

Marisol García-Valls, University Carlos III of Madrid, Spain

Michael Gla?, University Erlangen-Nurember, Germany

Houcine Hassan, Universidad Politécnica de Valencia, Spain

Seongsoo Hong, Seoul National University, Korea

Martin Horauer, University of Applied Sciences Technikum Wien, Austria

Jen-Wei Hsieh, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

Jazi Eko Istiyanto, Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia

Jing Chen, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan

Farhan Khan, University of Derby, UK

Duo Liu, Chongqing University, China

Paulo Maciel, Universidade Federal de Pernambuco, Brazil

Alejandro Masrur, Technology University of Munich, Germany

Arnaldo Oliveira, Universidade de Aveiro - DETI / IT, Portugal

Christian Poellabauer, University of Notre Dame, USA

Alfredo Rosado-Mu?oz, Universidad de Valencia., Spain

Sandeep Shukla, Virginia Tech, USA

Hiroyuki Tomiyama, Ritsumeikan University, Japan

Yi Wang, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong

Marek Wegrzyn, University of Zielona Gora, Poland

Jason Xue, Hong Kong City University, Hong Kong


6. Peer-to-peer Computing Track

Chair:

Lu Liu, University of Derby, United Kingdom


TPC members:

Hussain Al-Aqrabi, University of Derby, UK

David Day, Sheffield Hallam University, UK

Kp Lam, Keele University, UK

Feng Li, Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, USA

Jianxin Li, Beihang University, China

Zhiyuan Li, Jiangsu University, China

Khaled Ragab, King Faisal University, Saudi Arabia

Yanming Shen, Dalian University of Technology, China

Paolo Trunfio, University of Calabria, Italy

Liangmin Wang, Jiangsu University, China

Yan Wu, Tongji University, China

Yang Yang, University of Science and Technology of China, China

Bo Yuan, Tongji University, China

Minghui Zheng, Hubei University for Nationalities, China

Zhangbing Zhou, China University of Geosciences, China


7. Grid and Cluster Computing Track

Chair:

Hai Jin, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China

Avinash Srinivasan, George Mason University, United States


TPC members:

Gabriel Antoniu, Institut National de Recherche en Informatique et Automatique (INRIA), France

David A. Bader, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA

Vineet Chadha, Huawei, USA

Violeta Holmes, University of Huddersfield, UK

Robert C. Hsu, Chung Hua University, Taiwan

Kuo-Chan Huang, National Taichung University of Education, Taiwan

Helen Karatza, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

Nectarios Koziris, National Technical University of Athens, Greece

Kai Lin, Dalian University of Technology, China

Sushil Prasad, Georgia State University, USA

Ioan Raicu, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA

Suresh Subramaniam, George Washington University, USA

Chiu Tan, Temple University, USA

Hao Wang, Ohio State University, USA

Si Qing Zheng, University of Texas at Dallas, USA


8. Web Services and Internet Computing Track

Chair:

Weisong Shi, Wayne State University, United States


TPC members:

Hongmei Deng, Intelligent Automation Inc, USA

Zhijun Ding, Tongji University, China

Schahram Dustdar, Vienna University of Technology, Austria

Xin Guan, Heilongjiang University, China

Yongqiang He, Facebook, USA

Zaki Malik, Wayne State University, USA

Tung Nguyen, Wayne State University, USA

Rajeev Raje, Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, USA

Daqi Ren, Huawei, USA

Kewei Sha, Oklahoma City University, USA

Martine Wedlake, IBM, USA

Yuyu Yin, Hangzhou Dianzi University, China

Tomoki Yoshihisa, Osaka University, Japan


9. Cloud Computing Track

Chair:

Ricardo Lent, Imperial College London, UK


TPC members:

Omer H. Abdelrahman, Imperial College London, UK

Javier Alonso, Duke University, USA

Claudio Agostino Ardagna, Universita' degli Studi di Milano, Italy

Robert Basmadjian, Universit?t Passau, Germany

Borbala Benko, Google, Switzerland

Behzad Bordbar, School of computer Science, University of Birmingham, UK

Michel Diaz, LAAS-CNRS, France

Karim Djemame, School of Computing, University of Leeds, UK

Gilles Fedak, INRIA, University of Lyon, France

Stéphane Genaud, Université de Strasbourg, France

Jordi Guitart, Barcelona Supercomputing Center and Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya, Spain

Sonja Klingert, University of Mannheim, Germany

Vassiliki Koufi, University of Piraeus, Greece

Juan Li, North Dakota State University, USA

Georgios Loukas, University of Greenwich, UK

Ming Mao, University of Virginia, USA

Cathryn Peoples, University of Ulster, UK

Antonio Puliafito, University of Messina - Department of Engineering, Italy

Georgia Sakellari, University of East London, UK

Majd Sakr, Carnegie Mellon University in Qatar, USA

Osamu Tatebe, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan

Parimala Thulasiraman, University of Manitoba, Canada

Johan Tordsson, Department of Computing Science and HPC2N, Ume? University, Sweden

Qing Yi, University of Colorado at Colorado Springs, USA


10. Utility Computing Track

Chair:

Jianfeng Zhan, ICT of Chinese Academy of Sciences, China


TPC members:

Danilo Ardagna, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Nikzad Babaii Rizvandi, University of sydney, NICTA, Australia

Haibo Chen, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Hanhua Chen, Huazhong University of Science and Techn, China

Mingyu Chen, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Félix Cuadrado, Queen Mary University of London, UK

Zhigang Huo, NCIC, ICT, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Alexandru Iosup, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands

Gang Lu, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Ying Lu, University of Nebrasks - Lincoln, USA

Ralph Mueller-Pfefferkorn, Technische Universit?t Dresden, ZIH, Germany

George Pallis, Dpt. of Computer Science, University of Cyprus, Cyprus

Zhou Su, Waseda University, Japan

Bibo Tu, Institute of Information Engineering, CAS, China

Lei Wang, Institute of computing technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Chuliang Weng, Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Gaogang Xie, Institute Of Computing Technology, CAS, China

Jungang Xu, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Chao-Tung Yang, Department of Computer Science, Tunghai University, Taiwan

Yan Yang, School of Information Science & Technology, Southwest Jiaotong University, China

Qi Yong, Xi'an Jiaotong University, China

Wenyao Zhang, Beijing Institute of Technology, China

Ying Zhang, Peking University, China

Han Zhao, Qualcomm Research Silicon Valley, USA

Ming Zhao, Florida International University, USA

Yong Zhao, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China


11. Performance Evaluation and Measurement Track

Chairs:

Tadeusz Czachorski, Institute of Theoretical and Applied Informatics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland


TPC members:

Tulin Atmaca, Telecom Sudparis, Département Réseaux et Services de Télécommunications, France

Leszek Borzemski, Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland

Andrzej Chydzinski, Silesian University of Technology, Poland

Ivanna Droniuk, Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine

Alexander Dudin, Belarusian State University, Minsk, Belarus

Jean Michel Fourneau, Universite de Versailles, France

Vicente Casares Giner, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain

Krzysztof Grochla, Institute of Theoretical and Applied Informatics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland

Adam Grzech, Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland

Michael Hobbs, Deakin University, Australia, Australia

Ivan Kotuliak, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Slovakia

Demetres D Kouvatsos, University of Bradford, UK

Sudheer Kumar, Sri Sathya Sai Institute of Higher Learning, India

Andrea Marin, Università Ca Foscari, Venezia, Italy

Evsey Morozov, Institute of Applied Mathematical Research, RAS, Russian Federation

Michele Pagano, University of Pisa, Italy

Zdzis?aw Papir, AGH University of Technology, Poland

Ferhan Pekergin, Laboratoire d'Informatique de Paris-Nord, France

Adrian Popescu, Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden

Maciej Stasiak, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Miklos Telek, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary


12. Tools and Environments for Software Development Track

Chair:

Wenguang Chen, Tsinghua University, China


TPC members:

Chen Chen, University of Delaware, USA

Dehao Chen, Google Inc., USA

Huimin Cui, Institute of Computing Technologies, CAS, China

Karl Fuerlinger, Ludwig-Maximilians-University Munich, Germany

Zhiyi Huang, University of Otago, New Zealand

Peter Kacsuk, Hungarian Academy of Sciences (MTA SZTAKI), Hungary

Kai Lu, National Defense University of Technology, China

Xiaoxuan Meng, VMware, USA

Cal Ribbens, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University, USA

Tianwei Sheng, University of California at San Diego, USA

Yao Shi, NICTA/University of New South Wales, Australia

Hongmei Wei, Jiangnan Institute of Computing Technology, China

Weihua Zhang, Fudan University, China

Hucheng Zhou, Microsoft Research Asia, China


13. Distributed Systems and Applications Track

Chair:

Fang-Jing Wu, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore


TPC members:

Michael Allen, Coventry University, UK

Ling-Jyh Chen, Academia Sinica, Taiwan

Trilce Estrada, University of New Mexico, USA

Daniel Grosu, Wayne State University, USA

Alex Iosup, TU Delft, Netherlands

Chun-Yu Lin, HTC Corp., Taiwan

Kate Ching-Ju Lin, Academia Sinica, Taiwan

Kai Liu, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Meng-Shiuan Pan, Tamkang University, Taiwan

Wen-Chih Peng, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

Erik Saule, The Ohio State University, USA

Chien-Chung Shen, University of Delaware, USA

You-Chiun Wang, National Sun Yat-Sen University, Taiwan

Ling-Yin Wei, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

Yu Xiao, Aalto University, Finland

Xin Yang, University of Florida, USA

Fang Zhao, Singapore-MIT Alliance for Research and Technology (SMART), Singapore


14. High-performance Scientific and Engineering Computing Track

Chairs:

Joanna Kolodziej, Cracow University of Technology, Poland

Kuan-Ching Li, Providence University, Taiwan


TPC members:

Aleksander Byrski, AGH UNiversoty of Scienec and Technology, Cracow, Poland

Hsi-Ya Chang, National Center for High Performance Computing, Taiwan

Dan Chen, China University of Geosciences, China

Georges Da Costa, Université Paul Sabatier, France

Grégoire Danoy, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg

Ciprian Dobre, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, Romania

Martin Gilje Jaatun, SINTEF, Norway

Kuan-Chou Lai, National Taichung University, Taiwan

Laurent Lefevre, INRIA, Ecole Normale Superieure de Lyon, University of Lyon, France

Kin Fun Li, University of Victoria, Canada

Chen Liu, Clarkson University, USA

Xiangfeng Luo, Shanghai University, China

Esmond Ng, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab, USA

Ewa Niewiadomska-Szynkiewicz, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland

Johnatan Pecero Sanchez, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg

Florin Pop, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, Romania

Zhou Rui, Lanzhou University, China

Federico Silla, Technical University of Valencia, Spain

Andrei Tchernykh, CICESE Research Center, Mexico, Mexico

Lizhe Wang, Chinese Academy of Science, China

Wei Xue, Tsinghua University, China

Hayato Yamana, University of Waseda, Japan

Qinggo Zhou, Lanzhou University, China

Rui Zhou, Lanzhou University, China


15. Database Applications and Data Mining Track

Chair:

Wang Liu, Central South University, China


TPC members:

Surendra Byna, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab, USA

Alfredo Cuzzocrea, University of Calabria, Italy

Giuseppe Di Fatta, University of Reading, UK

Keivan Kian-Mehr, Teradata Corp., USA

Harald Kosch, University Passau, Germany

Douglas Maskell, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Karampelas Panagiotis, Hellenic American University, NH, USA

Eric Pardede, La Trobe University, Australia

Morris Riedel, Jülich Supercomputing Centre, Germany

Xiaofang Wang, Villanova University, USA

Chuck Yoo, Korea University, Korea

Yong Zhang, Liaoning Normal University, China

Xingquan Zhu, Florida Atlantic University, USA


16. Biological/Molecular Computing Track

Chair:

Haseong Kim, Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology, Korea


TPC members:

Alessio Bechini, University of Pisa, Italy

Wuchun Feng, Virginia Tech, USA

Marian Gheorghe, Sheffield University, UK

Seiya Imoto, Tokyo University, Japan

Ananth Kalyanaraman, Washington State University, USA

Sangsoo Kim, Soongsil University, Korea

Sun Kim, Seoul National University, Korea

Peter R. Lewis, University of Birmingham, UK

Kamesh Madduri, Pennsylvania State University, USA

Marion Oswald, Techn. Univ. Wien, Austria

Eunok Paek, Hanyang University, Korea

Taesung Park, Seoul National University, Korea

Chen Wang, CSIRO, Australia

Sungho Won, Chung-Ang Univ, Korea

Claudio Zandron, Universita degli Studi di Milano-Bicocca, Italy

Byoung-Tak Zhang, Seoul National University, Korea


17. Collaborative and Cooperative Environments Track

Chairs:

Massimo Ficco, Second University of Naples, Italy

Syed Obaid Amin, University of Memphis, United States


TPC members:

Rocco Aversa, Second University of Naples, Italy

Gabriella Carrozza, SESM - Finmeccanica Group, Italy

Aniello Castiglione, University of Salerno, Italy

Feng-Tsun Chien, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

Jaeho Choi, Chonbuk National University, Korea

Salvatore Distefano, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Jack Dongarra, University of Tennessee, USA

Christian Esposito, Institute of High Performance Computing and Networking, Italy

Ugo Fiore, Federico II, Italy

Francesco Palmieri, Second University of Naples, Italy

Sergio Ricciardi, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya - BarcelonaTech (UPC), Spain

Kenji Saito, Keio University, Japan

Vlado Stankovski, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

Salvatore Venticinque, Second University of Naples, Italy


18. Mobile Computing and Wireless Communications Track

Chairs:

Gaocai Wang, Guangxi University, China

Yulei Wu, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China


TPC members:

Brayner Angelo, University of Fortaleza, Brazil

Alfredo Cuzzocrea, National Research Council (CNR), Italy

Andresen Daniel, Kansas State University, USA

Xiaofeng Ding, Huazhong University of Sci. and Tech., China

Mianxiong Dong, University of Aizu, Japan, Japan

Sunyoung Han, Konkuk University, Korea

Takafumi Hayashi, University of Aizu, Japan

Gaber Jaafar, Université de Technologie de Belfort-Montbéliard, France

Narayana Jayaram, University of Hertfordshire, UK

Mohamed Jemni, University of Tunis, Tunisia

Remi Laplace, Universite Bordeaux, France

Lei Liu, Shandong University, China

Boncalo Oana, Politehnica University of Timisoara, Romania

Sumesh Philip, Western Illinois University, USA

Rinker Robert, University of Idaho, USA

Bojanic Slobodan, Polytechnic University at Madrid, Spain

Sherali Zeadally, University of the District of Columbia, USA

Chen Zhiyuan, University of Maryland Baltimore County, USA


19. Computer Networks Track

Chairs:

Xiangjian He, University of Technology, Sydney, Australia

Wang Yang, Central South University, China


TPC members:

Jian Chen, PLA University of science and technology, China

Weiwei Fang, Beijing Jiaotong University, China

Franco Frattolillo, Universitá del Sannio, Italy

Aruna Jamdagni, University of Western Sydney, Australia

Xiaolong Jin, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Wenzhong Li, Nanjing University, China

Ren Ping Liu, CSIRO, Australia

Weijiang Liu, Dalian Maritime University, China

Samia Loucif, AlHosn University, United Arab Emirates (UAE)

Wei Lu, USNH, USA

Priyadarsi Nanda, University of Technology, Sydney, Australia

Kevin Pedretti, Sandia National Laboratories, USA

Ilkyeun Ra, Univeristy of Colorado Denver, USA

Ruth Shaw, University of New Brunswick, Canada

Luis Javier García Villalba, Universidad Complutense de Madrid (UCM), Spain

Wenyong Wang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Mingwei Xu, Tsinghua University, China


20. Telecommunications Track

Chairs:

Muhammad Mostafa Monowar, King AbdulAziz University, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

Eugen Dedu, University of Franche-Comte, France


TPC members:

Paul Amer, University of Delaware, USA

Nikos Dimitriou, University of Athens, Greece

Dan Grigoras, UCC, Ireland

Nilimesh Halder, The University of Western Australia, Australia

A.H.M. Razibul Islam, The University of Melbourne, Australia

Yaser Jararweh, Jordan University of Science And Technology, Jordan

Muhammad Jaseemuddin, Ryerson University, Canada

Mourad Maouche, Philadelphia University, Jordan

Md. Obaidur Rahman, Dhaka University of Engineering and Technology (DUET), Bangladesh

Md. Abdur Razzaque, University of Dhaka, Bangladesh

Hamid Sarbazi-Azad, IPM, Iran, Republic of Islamic

Ye-Qiong Song, LORIA - Nancy University - INPL, France

Guchun Zhang, Aston University, UK


21. Pervasive/Ubiquitous Computing and Intelligence Track

Chair:

Julien Bourgeois, UFC/FEMTO-ST Institute, France


TPC members:

Cosimo Anglano, Universita' del Piemonte Orientale "A. Avogadro", Italy

Lugmayr Artur, Tampere University of Technology, Finland

Rajkumar Buyya, The University of Melbourne, Australia

Canfeng Chen, Nokia Research Center, China

Graham Leedham, University of New England, Australia

Lu Liu, University of Derby, United Kingdom

Tomas Margalef, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona, Spain

Nathalie Mitton, INRIA Lille-Nord Europe, France

Michael O'Grady, University College Dublin, Ireland

Etienne Rivière, University of Neuchatel, Switzerland

Fran?oise Sailhan, CNAM, France

Ali Shahrabi, Glasgow Caledonian University, United Kingdom

Zili Shao, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong

Bo Yang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China


22. Autonomic, Reliability and Fault-tolerance Track

Chairs:

Beihong Jin, IS of Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Xinjun Mao, National University of Defense Technology, China


TPC members:

Kerong Ben, Naval University of Engineering, China

Christian Engelmann, Oak Ridge National Lab, USA

Sy-Yen Kuo, National Taiwan University, Taiwan

Kuan-Chou Lai, National Taichung University, Taiwan

Chen Liu, Clarkson University, USA

Lu Liu, University of Derby, UK

Xiangfeng Luo, Shanghai University, China

Alejandro Masrur, Technology University of Munich, Germany

Qingping Tang, National University of Defense Technology, China

Xianping Tao, Nanjing University, China

Weigang Wu, Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan

Dong Xiang, Tsinghua University, China

Bin Xiao, Dept. of Computing, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong

Liudong Xing, University of Massachusetts at Dartmouth, USA

Hayato Yamana, University of Waseda, Japan

Erfu Yang, University of Strathclyde, UK

Wenbo Zhang, Technology Center of Software Engineering, Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Qingguo Zhou, Lanzhou University, China

Haibin Zhu, Nipissing University, Canada

Rui Zhou, Lanzhou University, China


23. Trust, Security and Privacy Track

Chairs:

Yan Bai, University of Washington Tacoma, United StatesJun Zhang, Deakin University, Australia


TPC members:

Mohammed Alghamdi, Al-Baha University, Saudi Arabia

Jorge Bernal Bernabe, University of Murcia, Spain

Bharat Bhargava, Purdue University, United States

Kai Chen, Microsoft China, China

Allan France, Gallup, Inc, United States

Edward Jung, Southern Polytechnic State University, United States

Muhammad Khurran Khan, King Saud University, Saudi Arabia

Bo Li, Beihang University, China

Juan Li, North Dakota State University, United States

Xianxian Li, Guangxi Normal University, China

Juan M. Marin Perez, University of Murcia, Spain

Mais Nijim, Texas A&M University, Kingsville, United States

Ronald Petrlic, University of Paderborn, Germany

Xiaojun Ruan, West Chester University of Pennsylvania,, United States

Christoph Sorge, University of Paderborn, Germany

Osman Ugus, Hamburg University of Applied Sciences, Germany

Natalija Vlajic, York University, Canada

Weichao Wang, University of North Caroline at Charlotte, United States

Qing Yang, Montana State University, United States

Shu Yin, Hunan University, China